Department of Civil Engineering
Teaching Staff Details

 

No. 

Name 

Qualifications 

Experience (Yrs)

Date of Joining

Teaching

Professors Regular  

1

Prof. S.G.S. Murthy

HOD

M.E (Structures) (O.U) (Ph.D)

32

3/2/1986

2

Dr.M.Venu Gopal

(Transferred to Matrusri Engg. College)

M.Tech (Indl. Engg. & Mgmt)(ISM,IIT, Dhanbad),M.E. (Structures, OU)  Ph.D(OU)

30

12/1/1998 (Transferred to MEC)

3

Dr. C.S.V. Subrahmanya Kumar

 Ph.D

 27

14/7/2017

        4

 Dr.M.Kameswara Rao

 Ph.D(IIT-Bombay)

 28

30/8/2017

Associate Professors Regular

5

Mrs. Saroj Mini 

M.E(Building Science&Technology ) (IIT Roorkee)

30

14/7/1986

6

Mr.S.Ramesh Kumar 

M.Tech (Transportation Engineering) (IITM)

30

2/7/1986

7

Mr.K.Raghavendhar 

M.Tech (Offshore Engineering) (IITB)

31

1/2/1985

8

Mr.G.Srinivasa Rao 

M.Tech( Water Resources) (JNTU)

24

30/06/1993

9

Mrs.R.Sandhya Rani 

M.E.( Geotechnical Engineering ) (A.U), Ph.D.,

11

6/9/2007

10

Mr.R.Prashanth Kumar 

M.Tech ( Structural Engineering ) (JNTU)

16

6/1/2002

Associate Professor - Adjunct

11

Mr.K.Srinath 

M.T.P ( Urban Transport Planning)(SPA)

22

17/9/2012

Assistant Professors Regular

12

Mrs.R.Sreeranjani

 M.E ( Structures ) (Ph.D) 

16 

 

13

Dr.A.Manjunath  

Ph.D (Geology,Water Resources ) (JNTU)

20

26/7/2006

14

Mrs.G Padmaja 

M.Tech ( Geo-Informatics, Surveying ) (JNTU)

11

26/7/2006

15

Mr.A.Sanjay Kumar 

M.Sc ( Environmental Studies) (JNTU)

11

26/7/2006

16

Mrs. A Hyma 

M.E ( Geo Technical Engineering ) (O.U)

10

26/11/2007

17

Mrs. Roopa Kolan 

M.Tech( Structural Engineering)     (JNTU)

15

18/2/2008

18

Mrs. V.P.Vijaya Lakshmi

M.Tech( Structural Engineering)     (JNTU)

15

1/7/2016

19

Mr.K.Ravi Sekhar 

M.Tech ( Water Resources) (JNTU)

10

4/7/2008

20

Ms.S. Swathi 

M.Tech( Structural Engineering )  (JNTU)

5

14/9/2011

21

Mrs.Swetha Kaushik 

M.E ( Transportation Engineering ) (GSITS,Indore)

10

26/9/2011

22

Mrs.K.Swetha 

M.Tech( Structural Engineering ) (JNTU)

5

12/7/2012

23

Mr.V.Shiva Chandra 

M.Tech (Remote Sensing & GIS)  (NITW)

5

10/10/2012

24

Mr.Narendra Goud 

M.Tech(Transportation Engg. )

4

7/11/2012

25

Mr.S.Praveen

M.Tech ( Infrastructure Engg. ) (JNTU)

4

12/8/2013

26

T.Naveen Kumar

M.Tech (Struc Engg.)

1

14/3/2016

27

Mr.Ankit Kumar Goyal

M.tech (Comp.Aided Structural Engg.) (IIT Hyd)

        1

2/11/2016

28

Mrs. Shilpa Mishra

M.Tech (Env. Engg.)

3

1/2/2017

29

TG Aditya Sharma

M.Tech

-

17/3/2017

   

NON-Teaching Staff Details:

 

S.No.

Name of the Staff

Designation

1

Mrs. A.V.P. Srilatha

Lab Asst.

2

Mr. A.Vinod Kumar

Lab Asst.

3

Mr.J.Naveen Kumar

Lab Asst.

4

P.Yadagiri

Tech - I

5

V.Sridhar Rao

Tech-I

6

P.Prabhakar

Tech-II

7

N. Naresh Kumar

Network Administrator

8

M. Lakshmi Narmada

Asst. programmer

9

 Shaik Imran

Record Assistant

10

M.Rajesh Reddy

Lab Attender

11

T.Krishna

Lab Attender

12

K.Pradeep

Lab Attender

13

N.Prakash

Lab Attender

14

 B.Yadagiri

Attender

15

K. Neelamma

Helper

16

J.Satyanarayana

Helper

17

Ramesh (KLTS)

Attender

18

Srinivas (KLTS)

Attender


Articles View Hits
10690572
   Thu, 20-Sep-2018, 06:55 AMFaculty.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by MVSREC