Computer Science and Engineering Department
Class Advisors and Student Counselors

 

Class Advisors: 2018-19

 

S.NO

YEAR

SECTION

NAME OF THE FACULTY

NAME OF THE INCHARGE

 

1

B.E   2/4

I

S AMULYA

 

 

 

 

S AMULYA

 

2

B.E 2/4

II

V SRIDHAR

 

3

B.E   2/4

III

 

K V SRI LAKSHMI

 

4

B.E 3/4

I

K KAVITHA LAKSHMI

 

 

 

 

A SARITHA

 

5

B.E   3/4

II

A SARITHA

 

6

B.E 3/4

III

T LAKSHMI

 

7

B.E   4/4

I

T SRIKANTH

 

 

 

VIKRAM NARAYANDAS

 

8

B.E 4/4

II

VIKRAM NARAYANDAS

 

9

B.E   4/4

III

P PHANI PRASAD

 


Student Counselors: 2018-19

 

S.No

Staff Name

Year / Section /Batch

Student Roll Nos

1

B Saritha

II/I/A

2451-17-733-001 TO 024

2

M Madhuri

II/I/B

2451-17-733-025 TO 048

3

K Murali Krishna

II/I/C

2451-17-733-049 TO 060

                   301 to 312

4

K Srinivas

II/II/A

2451-17-733-061 TO 084

5

S Amulya

II/II/B

2451-17-733-085 TO 0108

6

T Lakshmi

 

II/II/C

2451-17-733-109 TO 120

                   313 TO 324

7

T Sujanavan

II/III/A

2451-17-733-121 TO 144

8

K Kavitha Lakshmi

II/III/B

2451-17-733-145 TO 168

9

V Sathish

II/III/C

2451-17-733-169 TO 180

                       325 TO 336

10

M Dyna

III/I/A

2451-16-733-001 to 024

11

P Subhashini

III/I/B

2451-16-733-025 to 048

12

P Phani Prasad

III/I/C

2451-16-733-049 to 060

                   301 to 312

13

Vikramnarayandas

III/II/A

2451-16-733-061 to 084

14

B Ranjith Kumar

III/II/B

2451-16-733-085 to 108

15

M V R Jyothisree

III/II/C

2451-16-733-109 to 120

                   313 to 324

16

G Madhu

III/III/A

2451-16-733-121 to 144

17

T Srikanth

III/III/B

2451-16-733-145 to 168

18

K V Srilakshmi

III/III/C

2451-16-733-169 to 180

                     325 to 336

19

B Janaiah

IV/I/A

2451-15-733-001 to 024

20

P Shalini

IV/I/B

2451-15-733-025 to 048

21

M L N Reddy

IV/I/C

2451-15-733-049 to 060

                     301 to 312

22

D Haritha

IV/II/A

2451-15-733-061 to 084

23

K Padma

IV/II/B

2451-15-733-085 to 108

24

A Saritha

IV/II/C

2451-15-733-109 to 120

                       313 to 324

25

V Sridhar

IV/III/A

2451-15-733-121 to 144

26

B V Ramana

IV/III/B

2451-15-733-145 to 168

27

N Sabitha

IV/III/C

2451-15-733-169 to 180

                       325 to 336


Class Advisors:2017-18

S.No

Class

Section

Name of the staff

1

B.E-2/4

I

V.Sridhar

2

B.E-2/4

II

A.Saritha

3

B.E-2/4

III

T.Srikanth

4

B.E-3/4

I

M.V.R.Jyothisree

5

B.E-3/4

II

D.Haritha

6

B.E-3/4

III

K.Murali Krishna

7

B.E-4/4

I

Vikram Narayandas

8

B.E-4/4

II

K.Srinivas

9

B.E-4/4

III

P.Phani Prasad


Student Counselors: 2017-18

S.No

Class

Section

Batch

Name of Teacher

Mentorship Coordinator  

1

B.E.-2/4

I

I

Abdul Azeem

K.Madhuri

2

B.E.-2/4

I

II

P.Subhashini

K.Madhuri

3

B.E.-2/4

I

III

P.Phani Prasad

K.Madhuri

4

B.E.-2/4

II

I

Vikram Narayandas

K.Madhuri

5

B.E.-2/4

II

II

B.Ranjith Kumar

K.Madhuri

6

B.E.-2/4

II

III

M.V.R.JyothiSree

K.Madhuri

7

B.E.-2/4

III

I

K.Maduri

K.Madhuri

8

B.E.-2/4

III

II

T.Srikanth

K.Madhuri

9

B.E.-2/4

III

III

K.V.Srilakshmi

K.Madhuri

10

B.E-3/4

I

I

B.Janaiah

D.Haritha

11

B.E-3/4

I

II

D.Fathima

D.Haritha

12

B.E-3/4

I

III

M.L.N.Reddy

D.Haritha

13

B.E-3/4

II

I

D.Haritha

D.Haritha

14

B.E-3/4

II

II

K.Padma

D.Haritha

15

B.E-3/4

II

III

A.Saritha

D.Haritha

16

B.E-3/4

III

I

V.Sridhar

D.Haritha

17

B.E-3/4

III

II

B.V.Ramana

D.Haritha

18

B.E-3/4

III

III

N.Sabitha

D.Haritha

19

B.E-4/4

I

I

B.Saritha

M.Madhuri

20

B.E-4/4

I

II

M.Madhuri

M.Madhuri

21

B.E-4/4

I

III

K.Murali Krishna

M.Madhuri

22

B.E-4/4

II

I

Dr.H.Jayasree

M.Madhuri

23

B.E-4/4

II

II

S.Amulya

M.Madhuri

24

B.E-4/4

II

III

T.Lakshmi

M.Madhuri

25

B.E-4/4

III

I

M.Madhuri

M.Madhuri

26

B.E-4/4

III

II

K.Kavitha Lakshmi

M.Madhuri

27

B.E-4/4

III

III

V.Sathish

M.Madhuri

Articles View Hits
11441236
   Tue, 26-Mar-2019, 11:55 PMCounselors & Advisors.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by MVSREC