Department of Mechanical Engineering 
SAE TIER 3 Event Organised at MLRIT

 

  • 1.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 5.jpg
  • 6.jpg
  • 7.jpg
  • 8.jpg
  • 9.jpg
  • 10.jpg

SAE Tier 3 Events are conducted at MLRIT Hyderabad on 30 and 31 March 2018. Our Students of the Department participated and bagged as many as 15 awards.

Awards won by MED students in SAE TIER 3 EVENTS  conducted at MLRIT Hyderabad,

EVENT NAME

NAME

Branch

Roll number

PRIZE

Ethical Hacking

A.L. Leonard

Mechanical

2451-15-736-038

3rd prize

Design Review

Sachindra

Mechanical

2451-15-736-021

 

 

Leonard

Mechanical

2451-15-736-038

1st prize

 

Prashanth CVLSS

Mechanical

2451-15-736-064

 

 

Gaurav

Mechanical

2451-15-736-068

 

 

 

 

 

 

Analysis

Ram

Mechanical

2451-15-736-025

2nd prize

 

C. Anish

Mechanical

2451-15-736-013

 

Welding

T. Anusha

Mechanical

2451-16-736-083

3rd prize

 

Madhav Reddy

Mechanical

2451-14-736-320

 

Reverse

Ram

Mechanical

2451-15-736-025

3rd prize

Engineering

Abhishek

Mechanical

2451-15-736-053

 

CNC Turning

Mani Manjari

Mechanical

2451-14-736-027

1st prize

 

Madhav Reddy

Mechanical

2451-14-736-320

 

 

Raghavendra

Mechanical

2451-15-736-303

 

Plastic die

Mani Manjari

Mechanical

2451-14-736-027

2nd prize

engineering

Sai Rohith

Automobile

2451-15-769-019

 

 

Chaitanya

Mechanical

2451-15-736-120

 

Mobile Robotics

Teja Vardhan

Mechanical

2451-15-736-070

3rd prize

 

Prashanth

Mechanical

2451-15-736-064

 

 

Poojeetha

Mechanical

2451-15-736-323

 

CAD Design

Omkar

Mechanical

2451-15-736-059

2nd prize

 

Harsha

Mechanical

2451-16-736-009

 

App Development

Shakoor

Mechanical

2451-15-736-031

2nd prize

 

Ahad Khan

Mechanical

2451-15-736-089

 

Prototype

Nitish

Mechanical

2451-15-736-023

2nd prize

Modelling

Sachin

Mechanical

2451-15-736-021

 

 

Abhishek

Mechanical

2451-15-736-053

 

Process planning

Raghavendra

Mechanical

2451-15-736-303

2nd prize

 

Ahad

Mechanical

2451-15-736-089

 

 

Omkar

Mechanical

2451-15-736-059

 

 

Shakoor

Mechanical

2451-15-736-031

 

Human Powered

Naushad Feroz

Mechanical

2451-15-736-034

1st prize

Vehicle

Veda Vyas

Mechanical

2451-15-736-301

 

 

V. Abhishek

Mechanical

2451-14-736-076

 

 

E G K Srikanth

Mechanical

2451-14-736-082

 

Circuit Design

A.L Leonard

Mechanical

2451-15-736-038

1st prize

 

Sachin

Mechanical

2451-15-736-021

 

 

Vamshi Krishna

Mechanical

2451-15-736-117

 

 

Nitish

Mechanical

2451-15-736-023

 

Light weight

G. Prashanth

Mechanical

2451-14-769-309

1st prize

mobility vehicle

Gulzar Ahmed

Mechanical

2451-15-736-080

 

 

U. Aparna

Mechanical

2451-14-736-077

 

 

Ravi Shankar

Mechanical

2451-15-736-006

 


Articles View Hits
10052932
   Fri, 27-Apr-2018, 12:56 AMSAE TIER 3 Event Organised at MLRIT.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by MVSREC