DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

List of Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

 

S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualifications

Date of joining

Mode of appointment

1

Dr. S. Gajanana

Prof.

Ph.D

7/10/2005

Regular

2

Dr. M. Madhavi

Prof.

Ph.D

18/12/1997

Regular

3

Dr. J.Kandasamy

Prof, & HOD

Ph.D

8/05/2007

Regular

4

Mr. B. Kshetra Mohan

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

23/2/1985

Regular

5

Mr. D. Siva Kumar

Assoc.Prof.

M.E

15/2/1984

Regular

6

Mr. K.V.R.K. Subrahmanyam

Assoc.Prof.

M.E

18/8/1986

Regular

7

Mr. G. Srinivas Sharma

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

1/7/2009

Regular

8

Mr. S.V. Narasimha Rao

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

10/12/1997

Regular

9

Dr. P. V. Durga Prasad

Assoc.Prof.

Ph.D

1/7/2015

Regular

10

Mr. B. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

9/10/1995

Regular

11

Mr. R. Haranath

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

30/8/2007

Regular

12

Mr. M. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

3/9/2007

Regular

13

Mr. M. Naveen Babu

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

6/9/2007

Regular

14

Mr. S. Srinivas

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

11/10/1999

Regular

15

Mr. S. Ramanathan

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

2/9/2009

Regular

16

Mr. B. Suresh Kumar Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech 

18/1/2012

Regular
17 

Mr. V. Suman Raju

Asst.Prof.  M.E.  27/8/2012 Regular

18

Mr. R. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.E.

7/9/2012

Regular

19

Mr. G. Prakasham

Asst.Prof. 

M.E. 

17/9/2012

Regular

20

Mr. N. Yogi Manash Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

15/7/2013

Regular

21

Mrs. C. Sumalatha

Asst.Prof.

M.E.

12/8/2013

Regular

22

Mr. A. Syam Prasad

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

24/9/2013

Regular

23

Mr. M. Bhargava Chandra

Asst.Prof. 

M.Tech

3/7/2014

Regular

24

Mr. V. Nikil Murthy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

1/7/2015

Regular
25 Ms. N Haritha Asst.Prof.

M.E.

20/7/2015

Regular
26 Mr. S.Shiva Kumar Asst.Prof. M.Tech 28/7/2016 Regular

 

List of Faculty – M.E. (CAD/CAM)


S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designatin

Qualifications

1

Dr. P.A. Sastry,

Prof.

Ph.D

2

Mr.N. Veman Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

3

Mr. K. Karthik Rajashekar

Asst.Prof.

M.E

 

List of Non-Teaching Staff 
 
 

S.No.

 Staff Name

Designation

Ph. No.

1. 

H. Rajesh

Lab. Asst.

9603822158

2. 

M. Venkata Ramana

Lab Asst.

9390834091

3. 

K. Ramesh

Lab Asst.

9177232638

4.

M.Vasavi Krishna

Lab Asst.

8019812726

5. 

B. Soma Sekhar

Tech.I

9885655341

6. 

K.N. Nigam

Tech.I

9966004292

7. 

V. Ravi Kumar

Tech.II

9959179641

8. 

K.S. Hema Kumar

Tech.II

9346457370

9. 

K. Jayapal Reddy

Tech.II

9849890700

10. 

P. Venkateswar Reddy

Tech.III

9666543160

11. 

A.P. Anjaneya Sharma

Electrician

9392519665

12. 

Abdul Gaffar

Tech.III

9849207019

13. 

P.N. Yadagiri

Tech.III

9885110373

14. 

R. Madhusudan

Tech.III

9394734284

15. 

P. Venugopal

Tech.III

9652044368

16. 

J. Govardhan

Tech.III

9848816604

17. 

D. Venkateswarlu

Tech-III

9390492569

18. 

K. Venkateswarlu

Tech-III

8096043407

19. 

B. Anand

Tech-III

7416326717

20. 

T. Anuradha

Jr. Asst.

9848159158

21. 

S. Lingaiah

Attender

9849824956

22. 

M. Srinivas

Attender

9985724726

23. 

J. Mallesh

Helper

7416152519

24. 

T. Srisailam

Helper

9542774790

25. 

Ch. Laxmi

Sweeper

9347001534

Articles View Hits
10685215
   Tue, 18-Sep-2018, 11:09 PMFaculty.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by MVSREC