DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

List of Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

 

S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualifications

Date of joining

Mode of appointment

1

Dr. S. Gajanana

Prof.

Ph.D

7/10/2005

Regular

2

Dr. M. Madhavi

Prof.

Ph.D

18/12/1997

Regular

3

Dr. J.Kandasamy

Prof, & HOD

Ph.D

8/05/2007

Regular

4

Mr. B. Kshetra Mohan

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

23/2/1985

Regular

5

Mr. K.V.R.K. Subrahmanyam

Assoc.Prof.

M.E

18/8/1986

Regular

6

Mr. G. Srinivas Sharma

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

1/7/2009

Regular

7

Mr. S.V. Narasimha Rao

Assoc.Prof.

M.Tech

10/12/1997

Regular

8

Dr. P. V. Durga Prasad

Assoc.Prof.

Ph.D

1/7/2015

Regular

9

Mr. B. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

9/10/1995

Regular

10

Mr. R. Haranath

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

30/8/2007

Regular

11

Mr. M. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

3/9/2007

Regular

12

Mr. M. Naveen Babu

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

6/9/2007

Regular

13

Mr. S. Srinivas

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

11/10/1999

Regular

14

Mr. S. Ramanathan

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

2/9/2009

Regular

15

Mr. B. Suresh Kumar Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech 

18/1/2012

Regular
16 

Mr. V. Suman Raju

Asst.Prof.  M.E.  27/8/2012 Regular

17

Mr. R. Ravi Kumar

Asst.Prof.

M.E.

7/9/2012

Regular

18

Mr. G. Prakasham

Asst.Prof. 

M.E. 

17/9/2012

Regular

19

Mr. N. Yogi Manash Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

15/7/2013

Regular

20

Mrs. C. Sumalatha

Asst.Prof.

M.E.

12/8/2013

Regular

21

Mr. A. Syam Prasad

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

24/9/2013

Regular

22

Mr. M. Bhargava Chandra

Asst.Prof. 

M.Tech

3/7/2014

Regular

23

Mr. V. Nikil Murthy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

1/7/2015

Regular
24 Ms. N Haritha Asst.Prof.

M.E.

20/7/2015

Regular
25 Mr. S.Shiva Kumar Asst.Prof. M.Tech 28/7/2016 Regular

 

List of Faculty – M.E. (CAD/CAM)


S.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designatin

Qualifications

1

Dr. P.A. Sastry,

Prof.

Ph.D

2

Mr.N. Veman Reddy

Asst.Prof.

M.Tech

3

Mr. K. Karthik Rajashekar

Asst.Prof.

M.E

 

List of Non-Teaching Staff 
 

S.No.

 Staff Name

Designation

Ph. No.

  1.  

H. Rajesh

Lab. Asst.

9603822158

  1.  

M. Venkata Ramana

Lab Asst.

9390834091

  1.  

K. Ramesh

Lab Asst.

9177232638

  1.  

M. Vasavi Krishna

Lab Asst.

8019812726

  1.  

B. Soma Sekhar

Tech.I

9885655341

  1.  

K.N. Nigam

Tech.I

9966004292

  1.  

V. Ravi Kumar

Tech.II

9959179641

  1.  

K.S. Hema Kumar

Tech.II

9346457370

  1.  

K. Jayapal Reddy

Tech.II

9849890700

  1.  

P. Venkateshwar Reddy

Tech.III

9666543160

  1.  

A.P. Anjaneya Sharma

Electrician

9392519665

  1.  

Abdul Gaffar

Tech.III

9849207019

  1.  

P.N. Yadagiri

Tech.III

9885110373

  1.  

R. Madhusudan

Tech.III

9394734284

  1.  

P. Venugopal

Tech.III

9652044368

  1.  

J. Govardhan

Tech.III

9848816604

  1.  

D. Venkateswarlu

Tech-III

9390492569

  1.  

K. Venkateswarlu

Tech-III

7794916910

  1.  

B. Anand

Tech-III

7416326717

  1.  

N.S.V. Krishna

Tech-III

9133179429

  1.  

M. Ramesh

Jr. Asst.

9052421422

  1.  

T. Anuradha

Jr. Asst.

9848159158

  1.  

M. Ilaiah

Attender

9703017685

  1.  

R. Srinivas

Attender

8309983040

  1.  

N. Srinivas

Attender

9966353599

  1.  

P. Kameswaramma

Helper

9849784627

  1.  

V. Nirmala

Sweeper

9948475681

 
Articles View Hits
12151082
   Sun, 21-Jul-2019, 05:56 AMFaculty.
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates
Developed by MVSREC